Image
Loading

Privacy Policy

Social Network

Your personal privacy and the privacy of your data is paramount to us at HauloverNudeBeach.com. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to clearly explain how we protect you and your data at HauloverNudeBeach.com.

Content Privacy Policy: You Own Your Content

You are our customer to delight, not data to sell or allow others to target. You own your content. We do not. We do not share your content with marketers. Third parties cannot pay HauloverNudeBeach.com to target you. At HauloverNudeBeach.com you have full control over your newsfeed and the order of how posts appear.

Illegal activity is not permitted. If we are made aware of illegal activity, we will take appropriate action. We ask that you not post any content that violates our Terms of Service (TOS). Please see our TOS for the list of activities that are not permitted at HauloverNudeBeach.com and the actions we may take with TOS violators.

Tracking Privacy Policy: We Respect Your Privacy

We don’t track you to sell your data to third parties, and we don’t track you to manipulate your newsfeed and we don’t track you when you are not on HauloverNudeBeach.com. To ensure the safety and security of our users, we track how members use our site. We collect your log data, usage activity, email, phone number, cookie data, and device/network information, to verify accounts; combat harmful conduct; detect and prevent spam; and to maintain the integrity of HauloverNudeBeach.com.

We may share and match your information against databases or with third parties bound by confidentiality who specialize in identifying trolls, bots, scammers, spammers, fake accounts, stalkers, or illegal activity. We may also use pattern tracking to identify and remove disruptive elements such as trolls, bots, scammers, spammers, fake accounts, stalkers, etc.

We monitor how users use our site in general so that we can make it better. We are monitoring traffic, usage activity, feature popularity and site performance, and we use general analytic tools so that we can improve your experience.

Service Providers

We use third-party service providers to help operate HauloverNudeBeach.com, such as with hosting and to protect our users. We may share your information with these service providers on the condition that they use your private personal data only on our behalf and consistent with this Privacy Policy.

If you make payments on HauloverNudeBeach.com, we may share your payment information with third-party payment service providers to process payments; prevent, detect, and investigate fraud or other prohibited activities; facilitate dispute resolution such as chargebacks or refunds; and for other purposes associated with the acceptance of credit and debit cards.

Cookies – Where and Why

We use cookies on HauloverNudeBeach.com to make your experience better. We NEVER use cookies for third parties to target you or market to you. Cookies on HauloverNudeBeach.com let you log in and out of HauloverNudeBeach.com without needing to retype your login and password. Cookies on HauloverNudeBeach.com tell us how many people use a certain feature, how they use it and with what frequency, and whether people open an email we send.

Cookies are another way we protect you from security risks. We use cookies to remember your settings and preferences, like the language you prefer and your privacy settings. We use cookies or similar technologies to identify your log data. We use cookies to detect when someone might be trying to hack your HauloverNudeBeach.com account or spam the HauloverNudeBeach.com community.

 

Message Disappearance

You can send certain types of messages through our services that automatically disappear. If you send such disappearing messages through our services, they will be automatically deleted once they have been viewed or have expired.

But — and this is important — you should understand that users who see your messages can always save them, either by taking a screenshot or by using some other image-capture technology (whether that be software or even something as old-fashioned as a camera to take a photo of your device’s screen). The same common sense that applies to the Internet at large applies to HauloverNudeBeach.com as well: Do not send messages that you would not want someone to save or share.

In most cases, once we detect that all recipients have viewed a message, we automatically delete it from our servers. And again, in most cases, the services are programmed to delete the message from the recipients’ device as well. There are, however, exceptions to this general rule:

  • We cannot guarantee that messages will be deleted within a specific timeframe. And even after we have deleted message data from our servers, that same data may remain in backup for a limited period.
  • We may receive requests from law enforcement requiring us by law to suspend our ordinary server-deletion practices for specific information.
  • As with any digital information, there may be ways to access messages while still in temporary storage on recipients’ devices or, forensically, even after they are deleted.

Your Identity: We Protect It to The Extent the Law Allows

We do our best to always protect your identity and we are respectful of the law. HauloverNudeBeach.com will disclose personally identifying information when required to do so by law.

Linking to Third Party Sites: These Are Your Decisions and Responsibilities

As an optional convenience for you, HauloverNudeBeach.com offers you the opportunity to link to and/or connect to third party websites, advertisers, vendor products, services, etc., including and not limited to social network sites like Twitter. When you click-through, connect or link to these third-party sites, products, services, etc., you are no longer protected by HauloverNudeBeach.com’s Privacy Policy. If you share to any third-party social site from HauloverNudeBeach.com, they will not be able to see back into your HauloverNudeBeach.com account. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of these third parties, as they differ from HauloverNudeBeach.com’s privacy practices as set forth in this Privacy Policy. HauloverNudeBeach.com is not liable for wrongful use, loss, or disclosure of your personally identifying information related to your use of any third party.

Security: HTTPS and Encryption

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal user data and other information transmitted to us. For example, we encrypt your personally identifiable information, and most, if not all requests from you to the server are created over a secure connection (HTTPS). However, no data transmission over the Internet or other network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 16. Especially since no one 17 or younger should be accessing the site. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received personal information from a child under the age of 16, we will delete such information from our records and block their access to the site.

Notifications: We’d Like to Keep You Up to Date

If you are a registered user of HauloverNudeBeach.com you may receive notifications and updates while using our service. Additionally, if you have supplied your email address, HauloverNudeBeach.com may want to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, and keep you up to date about the privacy and integrity issues we care most about and how our company is working to support them. You can opt-out of these email notifications.

Privacy Policy Changes: Immediate Notification & Easy Opt Out

If HauloverNudeBeach.com changes any aspect of its Privacy Policy, we will notify you with a link to the changes so you can review and understand them and provide you with an easy way to opt out of our service and delete your account if you wish.

 

Events

  1. Who We Are.

    1.1 HauloverNudeBeach.com Services.

    Welcome to HauloverNudeBeach.com! We are a ticketing and registration platform dedicated to bringing the world together through live experiences. Through our platform, mobile apps and services, we enable people all over the world to create, discover, share and register for events.

    HauloverNudeBeach.com’s products, features and offerings are available (a) online through the HauloverNudeBeach.com platform (“Site”); (b) off platform, including without limitation, RFID, entry management, sponsorship and marketing or distribution services; and (c) through mobile applications, webpages, application programming interfaces, and subdomains (“Applications”). (a), (b), and (c) are collectively referred to as “HauloverNudeBeach.com Properties” or our “Services”.

    1.2 Who’s Who.
    When this Privacy Policy uses the term “Organizer” we mean event creators using the Services to create events for consumers using our Services (a) to consume information about, or attend, events (“Consumers”), or (b) for any other reason. Organizers, Consumers and third parties using our Services are all referred to in these Terms collectively as “Users”, “you” or “your”.

    Friends of Haulover Beach, LLC. is a Florida corporation with its principal place of business at 16850 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160 (“HauloverNudeBeach.com,” “us,” “we” or “our”).

    If you have any questions or concerns at any time, please do not hesitate to contact us at the address above or by contacting us at admin@haulovernudebeach.com.com.

    2. Our Privacy Statement.

    2.1 Application.
    This Privacy Policy sets forth our policy with respect to information that can be associated with or which relates to a person and/or could be used to identify a person (“Personal Data”) that is collected from Users on or through the Services. We take the privacy of your Personal Data seriously. Because of that, we have created this Privacy Policy. Please read this Privacy Policy as it includes important information regarding your Personal Data and other information.

    “Non-Personal Data” as used in this Privacy Policy is therefore any information that does not relate to a person and/or cannot be used to identify a person. When you interact with the Services, we may collect Non-Personal Data. The limitations and requirements in this Privacy Policy on our collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage/retention of Personal Data do not apply to Non-Personal Data.

 

  1. Personal Data That We Collect.
    When you use or interact with us through the Services, we may collect Personal Data. Sometimes this will be on our own behalf and other times this will be on behalf of an Organizer using our Services to run an event. This is an important distinction for purposes of certain data protection laws and is explained in more detail below.

    3.1 Information Collected From All Users.
    Information you provide to us: For all Users we collect Personal Data when you voluntarily provide such information to the Services, such as when you register for access to the Services, contact us with inquiries, respond to one of our surveys or browse or use certain parts of the Services. The Personal Data we may collect includes without limitation your name, address, email address and any other information that you choose to provide and/or that enables Users to be personally identified. Information we automatically collect: We also automatically collect certain technical data that is sent to us from the computer, mobile device and/or browser through which you access the Services (“Automatic Data”). Automatic Data, includes without limitation, a unique identifier associated with your access device and/or browser (including, for example, your Internet Protocol (IP) address) characteristics about your access device and/or browser, statistics on your activities on the Services, information about how you came to the Services and data collected through Cookies, Pixel Tags, Local Shared Objects, Web Storage and other similar technologies. You can find out more information about how we use Cookies and other similar tracking technologies in our Cookie Statement. When you register for the Services or otherwise submit Personal Data to us, we may associate other Non-Personal Data (including Non-Personal Data we collect from third parties) with your Personal Data. At such instance, we will treat any such combined data as your Personal Data until such time as it can no longer be associated with you or used to identify you.

    3.2 Information Collected From Organizers.
    If you are an Organizer we will collect additional Personal Data from you. Information you provide to us: In some cases, we may collect your credit card information (e.g., your credit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.), some of which may constitute Personal Data, to secure certain payments. In addition, if you use our payment processing services, we will collect financial information from you (e.g., your bank account information or an address to send checks) as necessary to facilitate payments and information required for tax purposes (e.g., your taxpayer identification number). Information we obtain from other sources: We may also collect or receive Personal Data including your name, email address and other contact information from third party sources, such as third party websites and marketing partners, your bank, our payment processing partners and credit reporting agencies.

    3.3 Information Collected From Consumers.
    If you are a Consumer we will collect additional Personal Data from you, sometimes for our own purposes and other times on behalf of an Organizer (see Section 16 below for more information).

    Information you provide via HauloverNudeBeach.com Properties or Applications: If you register for a paid event, you will provide financial information (e.g., your credit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.) some of which may constitute Personal Data. In addition, Organizers can set up event registration pages to collect virtually any information from Consumers in connection with registration for an Organizer’s event listed on the Services. HauloverNudeBeach.com does not control an Organizer’s registration process nor the Personal Data that they collect. When you register for, or otherwise provide information to HauloverNudeBeach.com in conjunction with an Organizer event or activity, whether that information is yours or a third party’s, in connection with a purchase, registration, or transfer, that Organizer will receive and may use the information you provide. Please see Section 5.5 below, titled “How We Disclose and Transfer Your Personal Data.

    Information we obtain from other sources: We may also collect or receive Personal Data from third party sources, such as Organizers, other Consumers, social media or other third party integrations, your credit card issuing bank, our payment processing partners or other third parties.

    4. How We Use Your Personal Data.
    We collect and use the Personal Data we collect in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy, and applicable privacy laws. We may use the Personal Data as follows:

    4.1 Specific Reason.
    If you provide Personal Data for a certain purpose, we may use the Personal Data in connection with the purpose for which it was provided. For instance, if you contact us by email, we will use the Personal Data you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem and will respond to the email address from which the contact came.

    4.2 Access and Use.
    If you provide Personal Data in order to obtain access to or use of the Services or any functionality thereof, we will use your Personal Data to provide you with access to or use of the Services or functionality and to analyze your use of such Services or functionality. For instance, if you supply Personal Data relating to your identity or qualifications to use certain portions of the Services, we will use that information to make a decision as to granting you access to use such Services and to assess your ongoing qualification to use such Services.

    4.3 Internal Business Purposes.
    We may use your Personal Data for internal business purposes, including without limitation, to help us improve the content and functionality of the Services, to better understand our Users, to improve the Services, to protect against, identify or address wrongdoing, to enforce our Terms of Service, to manage your account and provide you with customer service, and to generally manage the Services and our business.

    4.4 HauloverNudeBeach.com and Organizer Marketing.
    We may use your Personal Data for our marketing and advertising purposes, including (without limitation) by email, SMS marketing, display media, and targeting other devices (such as tablets, mobile devices and televisions). We do this in order to inform you about services or events we believe might be of interest to you, develop promotional or marketing materials and display HauloverNudeBeach.com or event-related content and advertising on or off the Services that we believe might be of interest to you. We may also do this on behalf of an Organizer, for example where your prior interactions with an Organizer suggest you may be interested in a particular type of event. See “Opt Out from Electronic Communications” below on how to opt out of various HauloverNudeBeach.com marketing communications.

    You may see advertisements for our Services on third party websites, including on social media platforms. We also provide Organizers with tools to help them display advertisements for their events on third party websites and social media platforms. Where you see an advertisement on a third party website or social media platform, this may be because we or the Organizer engaged the third party or social media platform to show the advertisement to Users, or to others who have similar attributes to our Users. In some cases, this involves sharing your email address or other contact details with the third party or social media platform so that they can identify you as one of our Users, or identify other individuals with similar attributes to you in order to show them advertisements for our Services (or for our Organizer’s events). If you no longer want your Personal Data to be used for these purposes please contact us at admin@haulovernudebeach.com. In the case of an Organizer’s advertising, you may need to contact the Organizer directly. For more information about how we and Organizers market on, and interact with social media sites, please refer to section 5.6.

    4.5 Organizer Emails.
    We allow Organizers to use our email tools to contact Consumers for their current and past events, so you may receive emails from our system that originate with such Organizers and that we send on their behalf. If you registered for an event on the Services, your email address is available to that Organizer. However, Organizers may also import the email addresses they have from external sources and send communications through the Services to those email addresses, and we will deliver those communications to those email addresses on the Organizer’s behalf. The Organizer and not HauloverNudeBeach.com is responsible for sending these emails. See “Opt Out from Electronic Communications” below on how to opt out of Organizer-initiated communications.

    4.6 Use of Interest-Based Data
    We sometimes make inferences about the type of events or activities you may be interested in. We may use these inferences to help target advertising or customize recommendations to you, including on behalf of Organizers. We may do this on an aggregated or generalized basis. For instance, we may determine that our users who attend many comedy events also often attend or show interest in endurance-related events or content. We may direct (or assist in directing) content or recommendations related to both comedy and endurance to those Users.

    4.7 Other Purposes.
    If we intend to use any Personal Data in any manner that is not consistent with this Privacy Policy, you will be informed of such anticipated use prior to or at the time the Personal Data is collected or we will obtain your consent subsequent to such collection but prior to such use.

    4.8 Aggregated Personal Data.
    In an ongoing effort to understand and serve our Users better, we often conduct research on our customer demographics, interests and behavior based on Personal Data and other information that we have collected. This research is typically conducted on an aggregate basis only that does not identify you. Once Personal Data is in an aggregated form, for purposes of this Privacy Policy, it becomes Non-Personal Data.

 

  1. How We Disclose And Transfer Your Personal Data.

    5.1 Background.
    We are not in the business of selling your Personal Data. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. Therefore, we will not sell your Personal Data to third parties, including third party advertisers. There are certain circumstances in which we may disclose, transfer or share your Personal Data with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

    5.2 Business Transfers.
    As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets. We may also disclose your Personal Data in the course of due diligence for such an event. You acknowledge and agree that any successor to or acquirer of HauloverNudeBeach.com (or its assets) will continue to have the right to use your Personal Data and other information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

    5.3 Parent Companies, Subsidiaries and Affiliates.
    We may also share your Personal Data with our parent companies, subsidiaries and/or affiliates for purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy. Our parent companies, subsidiaries and affiliates will be bound to maintain that Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    5.4 Agents, Consultants and Service Providers.
    We may share your Personal Data with our contractors and service providers who process Personal Data on behalf of HauloverNudeBeach.com to perform certain business-related functions. These companies include our marketing agencies, online advertising providers, data enhancement and data services providers, database service providers, backup and disaster recovery service providers, email service providers, payment processing partners, customer support, tech support, hosting companies and others. When we engage another company to perform such functions, we may provide them with information, including Personal Data, in connection with their performance of such functions.

    5.5 Organizers.
    In addition, when you register for an event, sign up for communications, enter a contest, or otherwise input your Personal Data (such as through a web form) to communicate with an Organizer or participate in an Organizer event, that Organizer will receive that information. For instance, if you input your name and email address into a web form for an Organizer offer, activity or event, the Organizer will receive that information. The Organizer may then send you marketing or other communications, which may be subject to its own, separate privacy policy. Likewise, if you provide your mobile phone number, you may receive information messages related to the service, event, activity or information in which you’ve expressed interest.

    When you purchase tickets to, register for or donate to an event, transfer an event ticket or registration to another person, enter a contest, or otherwise input your Personal Data (such as through a web form), or otherwise communicate with an Organizer, or participate in or express interest in an Organizer or Organizer event or activity, that Organizer will receive the information you provide, including your Personal Data, and where a ticket or registration is transferred, the Personal Data of the transferee as well. Other third parties that are involved in or on whose behalf an event or activity is promoted, may receive that Personal Data as well. For example, as to fundraising pages, we may provide your Personal Data both to the Organizer charity of the fundraising page and the Organizer of the event to which the fundraising page is linked. In some instances, an Organizer may appoint a third party, which may or may not be affiliated with the Organizer, to create an event or fundraising page on its behalf (we call these third parties (“Third Party Organizers”).

    For example, and without limitation, a concert venue (the Organizer, in this case) may allow third party promoters or production companies (the Third Party Organizers) to create events that will be hosted at the Organizer’s venue using its HauloverNudeBeach.com account. In that case, we may provide your Personal Data to the Third Party Organizers on behalf of the Organizers. The same is true for contests and sweepstakes: we may provide your Personal Data to both the Organizer promoting the contest or sweepstakes, and any legal sponsor of the contest or sweepstakes (such as a brand sponsor).

    We are not responsible for the actions of these Organizers, or their Third Party Organizers (or other downstream recipients of your Personal Data), with respect to your Personal Data. It is important that you review the applicable policies of the Organizers, and if applicable and available, their appointed Third Party Organizers, of an event (and the related fundraising page, if applicable) before providing Personal Data or other information in connection with that event or related fundraising page. Similarly, if you are a member of an Organizer’s organization within HauloverNudeBeach.com, your Personal Data will be available to the Organizer and shared with those Third Party Organizers granted permission by the Organizer to view all members of the Organizer’s organization.

    5.6 Facebook, Social Media and Other Third Party Connections.

    a. Connecting Your HauloverNudeBeach.com Account to Social Media Services. You can connect your HauloverNudeBeach.com account to your accounts on third party services like Facebook, in which case we may collect, use, disclose, transfer and store/retain information relating to your account with such third party services in accordance with this Privacy Policy. For example, if you connect with Facebook, we store your Facebook id, first name, last name, email, location, friends list and profile picture and use them to connect with your Facebook account to provide certain functionality on the Services, like recommending events that your Facebook friends are interested in and sharing the events you are interested in, or attending, with certain groups of people like your Facebook friends.

    b. “Liking” or “Following” HauloverNudeBeach.com on Social Media. In addition, when you “like” or “follow” us on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter or other social media sites (to the extent we provide that capability), we may collect some information from you including your name, email address, and any comments or content you post relevant to us. We likewise may collect your information if you sign up for one of our promotions or submit information to us through social media sites.

    c. Facebook Plug-Ins and Links on Our Pages. HauloverNudeBeach.com’s own website may contain links to Facebook as well, such as through the Facebook “Like” or “Share” button or other social plug-ins. When you interact with these features and links, your browser will establish a direct link with the Facebook servers, and Facebook will receive information about your browser and activity, and may link it to your Facebook user account. For more information about how Facebook uses data, please see Facebook’s own policies.

    d. Additional Facebook Marketing and Connectivity by Organizers. In addition, if you are a member of Facebook (or another social media platform), and you provide Personal Data to an Organizer (such as in the ways described in Section 5.5), the Organizer may use that Personal Data to send you advertising and offers through Facebook (or another social media) platform, including when you are on Facebook or another social media platform. The Organizer may use tool that we provide and may also work with third parties to enable this data integration and advertising. Facebook and other social media platforms may provide a way to opt out of this type of advertising. Please review their user settings and support pages to learn more about how they help you to manage privacy and marketing choices.

    e. Third party services and integrations. HauloverNudeBeach.com may provide you with opportunities to contract directly with third parties, and/or to integrate with third party services or applications, through our platform. In such instances, we will disclose your Personal Data to other entities in order to fulfill a request by you, or to provide services you have requested.

    5.7 Legal Requirements.
    We may disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law in order to (for example) respond to a subpoena or request from law enforcement, a court or a government agency (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements), or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) comply with a legal obligation, (b) protect or defend our rights, interests or property or that of third parties, (c) prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Services, (d) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of Users of the Services or the public, or (e) protect against legal liability.

    6. How We Store Your Personal Data.
    We may store Personal Data itself or such information may be stored by third parties to whom we have transferred it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We take what we believe to be reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data collected via the Services from loss, misuse, unauthorized use, access, inadvertent disclosure, alteration and destruction. However, no network, server, database or Internet or email transmission is ever fully secure or error free. Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us electronically. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Data.

 

  1. How You Can Access, Update, Correct or Delete Your Personal Data.
    You can access or delete your Personal Data stored by us. If you are a registered User, you can do this by logging in and visiting the Account Settingspage to download a copy of your Personal Data in machine readable form and/or delete your Personal Data. You can also edit some of your Personal Data directly through your account. In certain cases, you can ask us to correct and update any inaccurate Personal Data using the contact information below, and we will consider your request in accordance with applicable laws.

    If a Consumer initiates a data deletion request, HauloverNudeBeach.com is authorized to delete or anonymize Personal Data of the requesting Consumer from the Services even if that means removing its availability to the Organizer through the Services. However, if you are a Consumer, you understand that even if HauloverNudeBeach.com deletes or anonymizes your Personal Data upon your request or pursuant to this Policy, your Personal Data may still be available in the Organizer’s own databases if transmitted to the Organizer prior to HauloverNudeBeach.com receiving or taking action on any deletion or anonymization activity.

    8. How Long We Retain Your Personal Data.
    We may retain your Personal Data as long as you are registered to use the Services. You may delete your account by visiting the Account Settingspage. However, we may retain Personal Data for an additional period as is permitted or required under applicable laws. Even if we delete your Personal Data it may persist on backup or archival media for an additional period of time for legal, tax or regulatory reasons or for legitimate and lawful business purposes.

 

  1. Cookies, Pixels Tags, Local Shared Objects, Web Storage And Similar Technologies.

 

Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. The term “cookie” is used in this Cookie Statement in the broad sense to include cookies and all similar techniques and technologies, including web beacons.  Web beacons (sometimes called “tracking pixels” or “clear gifs”) are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier that enable us to recognize when someone has visited our Online Properties or taken an action in relation to our Online Properties.
Cookies are widely used by website owners in order to make their websites work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information.
Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, HauloverNudeBeach.com) are called “first-party cookies.” Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called “third-party cookies.” Third-party cookies enable third-party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g., advertising, interactive content, and analytics). The parties that set these third-party cookies can recognize your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites. For more information on cookies, go to allaboutcookies.org.

 

HauloverNudeBeach.com uses first- and third-party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Online Properties to operate, and we refer to these as “essential” or “strictly necessary” cookies. Other cookies enable us to better understand your use of our Online Properties, to track and target the interests of our Users, and to enhance the experience of Users on our Online Properties. Third parties serve cookies through our Online Properties for advertising, analytics and other purposes.
Organizers can also use cookies on our Online Property to learn more about your interests in their event(s). These practices are described in more detail below.

  1. Your Choices.
    You have several choices available when it comes to your Personal Data:

    10.1 Limit the Personal Data You Provide.
    You can browse the Services without providing any Personal Data (other than Automatic Data to the extent it is considered Personal Data under applicable laws) or with limiting the Personal Data you provide. If you choose not to provide any Personal Data or limit the Personal Data you provide, you may not be able to use certain functionality of the Services. For instance, in order to buy tickets as a Consumer, your name and email address will be required by the Organizer.

    10.2 Opt Out from Electronic Communications.

    (a) HauloverNudeBeach.com Marketing Communications. Where it is in accordance with your marketing preferences, HauloverNudeBeach.com may send you electronic communications marketing or advertising the Services themselves or events on the Services, to the extent you have registered for the Services or purchased a ticket and/or registration to an event listed on the Services. You can also “opt out” of receiving these electronic communications by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any such electronic communication. In addition, you may also manage your email preferencesat any time by logging in (or signing up and then logging in), clicking on “Account” and then “Email Preferences.”

    (b) Organizer-initiated Communications. Organizers may use our email tools to send electronic communications to those on their email subscription lists, including Consumers who have registered for their events on the Services in the past. Although these electronic communications are sent through our system, HauloverNudeBeach.com does not determine the content or the recipients of these electronic communications. Organizers are required to use our email tools only in accordance with all applicable laws. HauloverNudeBeach.com provides an “Unsubscribe” link on each of these emails, which allows recipients to “opt out” of electronic communications from the particular Organizer.

    (c) Social Notifications. If you connect your Facebook account or sign up for other social media integrations whose product features include social notifications (i.e., updates on what your friends are doing on the Services), you will receive these social notifications. You can manage these social notifications by toggling your social settings to private or disconnecting such integration.

    (d) Transactional or Responsive Communications. Certain electronic communications from HauloverNudeBeach.com are responsive to your requests. For instance, if you are a Consumer, we must email you your ticket or registration on behalf of the Organizer when you purchase such ticket or registration. As a further example, if you email our customer support department, we will return your email. Notwithstanding any unsubscribe election that you have made, you will still receive these transactional or responsive emails. You can stop receiving these types of emails only by contacting us. By electing to stop receiving all electronic communications from us or through our system, you will no longer receive any updates on events you have created (including payout issues) or on events you are registered to attend (including emails with your tickets). We do not recommend that you do this unless you plan to no longer use the Services, are not currently registered for an event, are not currently organizing an event, and will have no need to receive further communications from us or through our system.

    (e) Retention. It may take up to forty-eight (48) hours for us to process an unsubscribe request. Even after you opt out of all electronic communications, we will retain your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, however, we will no longer use it to contact you. However, Organizers who have received your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy may still use that Personal Data to contact you in accordance with their own privacy policies, but they may not use our system to do so.

    10.3 Do Not Track.
    We currently do not participate in any “Do Not Track” frameworks that would allow us to respond to signals or other mechanisms from you regarding the collection of your Personal Data.

 

  1. Exclusions.

    11.1 Personal Data Provided to Others.
    This Privacy Policy does not apply to any Personal Data that you provide to another User or visitor through the Services or through any other means, including to Organizers on event pages or information posted by you to any public areas of the Services.

    11.2 Third Party Links.
    This Privacy Policy applies only to the Services. The Services may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by us (the “Third Party Sites”). The policies and procedures we described here do not apply to the Third Party Sites. The links from the Services do not imply that we endorse or have reviewed the Third Party Sites. We suggest contacting those sites directly for information on their privacy policies.

    12. Children – Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.
    We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under the age of thirteen (13) since no one 17 years of age or below are permitted access to this site.

 

  1. International Privacy Laws.
    If you are visiting the Services from outside the United States, please be aware that you are sending information (including Personal Data) to the United States where our servers are located. That information may then be transferred within the United States or back out of the United States to other countries outside of your country of residence, depending on the type of information and how it is stored by us. These countries (including the United States) may not necessarily have data protection laws as comprehensive or protective as those in your country of residence; however, our collection, storage and use of your Personal Data will at all times continue to be governed by this Privacy Policy.

    14. Changes To This Privacy Policy.
    The Services and our business may change from time to time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for us to make changes to this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time (collectively, “Modifications”). Modifications to this Privacy Policy will be posted to the Site with a change to the “Updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy. In certain circumstances HauloverNudeBeach.com may, but need not, provide you with additional notice of such Modifications, such as via email or with in-Service notifications. Modifications will be effective thirty (30) days following the “Updated” date or such other date as communicated in any other notice to you.

    Please review this policy periodically, and especially before you provide any Personal Data. This Privacy Policy was updated on the date indicated above. Your continued use of the Services following the effectiveness of any Modifications to this Privacy Policy constitutes acceptance of those Modifications. If any Modification to this Privacy Policy is not acceptable to you, you should cease accessing, browsing and otherwise using the Services.

 

  1. Dispute Resolution.
    If you have a complaint about HauloverNudeBeach.com’s privacy practices you should write to us at: Friends of Haulover Beach, LLC, Attn: Privacy Officer, 16850 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160, USA, or by email admin@haulovernudebeach.com.com. We will take reasonable steps to work with you to attempt to resolve your complaint. Residents of the EEA, Switzerland or the UK who believe that their information has not been processed in compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles may raise their complaints in a number of ways.

    16. EEA, SWITZERLAND AND UK ONLY The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) requires HauloverNudeBeach.com and Organizers using the Service to provide Users with more information about the processing of their Personal Data. Here is what you need to know:

    Legal grounds for processing your Personal Data

    The GDPR requires us to tell you about the legal ground we are relying on to process any Personal Data about you. The legal grounds for us processing your Personal Data for the purposes set out in Section 4 above will typically be because:

  • you provided your consent;
  • it is necessary for our contractual relationship;
  • the processing is necessary for us to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations; and/or
  • the processing is in our legitimate interest as an event organizing and ticketing platform (for example, to protect the security and integrity of our systems and to provide you with customer service, etc.).

Transfers of Personal Data

Personal Data retention

We retain your Personal Data for as long as necessary to provide you with our Services, or for other important purposes such as complying with legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our agreements.

If you have an account with us, we will typically retain your Personal Data for a period of ninety (90) days after you have requested that your account is closed or if it’s been inactive for seven (7) years.

Your rights.

Data protection law provides you with rights in respect of Personal Data that we hold about you, including the right to request a copy of the Personal Data, request that we rectify, restrict or delete your Personal Data, object to profiling and unsubscribe from marketing communications.

For the most part, you can exercise these rights by logging in and visiting the My Account page or changing the “cookie settings” in your browser (see our Cookie Statement for more information). If you can’t find what you’re looking for in the My Account page, please contact us using the contact information set out in Section 15 above. Please note that requests to exercise data protection rights will be assessed by us on a case-by-case basis. There may be circumstances where we are not legally required to comply with your request because of the laws in your jurisdiction or because of exemptions provided for in data protection legislation. If you have a complaint about how we handle your Personal Data, please get in touch with us as set forth in Section 15 to explain. If you are not happy with how we have attempted to resolve your complaint, you may contact the relevant data protection authority.

HauloverNudeBeach.com as a data controller and a data processor

EU data protection law makes a distinction between organizations that process Personal Data for their own purposes (known as “data controllers”) and organizations that process personal data on behalf of other organizations (known as “data processors”). If you have a question or complaint about how your Personal Data is handled, these should always be directed to the relevant data controller since they are the ones with primary responsibility for your Personal Data.

HauloverNudeBeach.com may act as either a data controller or a data processor in respect of your Personal Data, depending on the circumstances.

For example, if you create an account with us to organize your events, HauloverNudeBeach.com will be a data controller in respect of the Personal Data that you provide as part of your account. We will also be a data controller of the Personal Data that we have obtained about the use of the Applications or HauloverNudeBeach.com Properties, which could relate to Organizers or Consumers. We use this to conduct research and analysis to help better understand and serve Users of the Services as well as to improve our platform and provide you with more targeted recommendations about events we think may be of interest to you.

However, if you register for an event as a Consumer, we will process your Personal Data to help administer that event on behalf of the Organizer (for example, sending confirmation, promotional and feedback emails, processing payments, etc.) and to help the Organizer target, and understand the success of, their event and event planning (for example, providing event reports, using analytics to gain insights into the effectiveness of various sales channels, etc.). In these circumstances, HauloverNudeBeach.com merely provides the tools for Organizers; HauloverNudeBeach.com does not decide what Personal Data to request on registration forms, nor is it responsible for the continued accuracy of any Personal Data provided. Any questions that you may have relating to your Personal Data and your rights under data protection law should therefore be directed to the Organizer as the data controller, not to HauloverNudeBeach.com.

 

  1. CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS ONLY.
    If you are a California resident, we provide additional information about our information practices and you may have certain rights with respect to your information.

    18. NEVADA RESIDENTS ONLY.
    If you are a Nevada resident, you may have certain rights with respect to your information.

    19. BRAZIL ONLY.
    If you are a Brazil user, we provide additional information about our information practices and you may have certain rights with respect to your information.

 

Classifieds

Our Privacy Policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect and use the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our website (the “Site”) and our products and services (the “Services”).

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When you visit the Site you may provide us with two types of information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and website use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse the Site.

  1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide

You can generally visit the Site without revealing any personally identifiable information about yourself, and you do not need an account to post listings, browse listings, or respond to listings.

If you choose to create an account and/or use our Services, we may collect personally identifiable information that you submit such as your name, contact data (address, email address, phone number) and other similar information. Likewise, we may also collect additional personally identifiable information that you voluntarily include in your listings or transmit with your communications to us.

The information that you provide when you post a listing is displayed in public areas and available to all visitors. Any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information, so please exercise caution. We also provide you with the option to submit pictures and/or a description of your item or service. When you post your listing on the Site, the description and pictures are displayed on the site and accessible to visitors on the Site.

If you provide personal information to a buyer or seller (either directly or by circumventing our messaging system), we have no control over how that information might be used by that individual. We recommend using our messaging system for any communications between you and potential buyers and sellers.

  1. Web Site Use Information

Similar to other commercial websites, the Site utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” (see explanation below, “What Are Cookies?”) and web server logs to collect information about how the Site is used. Information gathered through cookies and web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at the Site, and the websites visited just before and just after the Site. We, our advertisers and ad serving companies may also use small technology or pieces of code to determine which advertisements and promotions users have seen and how users responded to them.

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering and expanding the Site and the Services. More specifically, we use personal information to provide the Services; provide customer service; troubleshoot problems; encourage safe buying and selling and enforce our policies; customize your experience, measure interest in our services, improve our services; and do other things for you as described when we collect the information. Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to the Site and/or the Services.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties without your explicit consent. We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. We may also share personal information with service providers who help with our business operations, and third-party websites and publishers so the listings (or the content of the listings) published on the Site can also be published on a broader array of websites.

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Some of our business partners (e.g., advertisers) use cookies that originate from their sites. We have no access or control over those cookies.

How Do We Use Information We Collect from Cookies?

As you use the Site, the website uses its cookies to differentiate you from other users. Cookies, in conjunction with our web server’s log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting the Site and which parts of the Site are most popular. This helps us gather feedback in order to constantly improve the Site and better serve our customers. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information about you and we do not generally store any personal information that you provided to us in your cookies.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

The Site contains links to other websites on the Internet. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the information collection and use and privacy practices of such other websites and third parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every other website that may collect your personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by us from the Site.

We use third party companies to serve advertisements when you visit the Site. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. In the course of serving advertisements to the Site, these companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your computer or use other technologies such as pixel tags. Our privacy policy does not cover any use of information that a third-party ad-serving company may collect from you. These companies have their own policies as to record keeping and data retention. If you would like more information about this practice, or would like to know your choices about not having this information used by advertising companies, please click here: http://www.networkadvertising.org/.

We use Google Analytics on the Site; information on how this collects and processes data can be found at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. In addition, we have enabled certain Google Analytics advertising features that utilize cookies. These features enable us to obtain certain demographic and interests data for visitors to the Site. You can opt out of these features by visiting https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads.

We may use Google AdWords remarketing to trigger advertisements across the Internet. AdWords remarketing will display relevant ads tailored to you based on what parts of the Site you have viewed by placing a cookie on your machine. THIS COOKIE DOES NOT IN ANYWAY IDENTIFY YOU OR GIVE ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER. The cookie is used to say “This person visited this page, so show them ads relating to that page.” Google AdWords remarketing allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you. If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords remarketing, you can opt out by visiting https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

In addition, we may enter into alliances, partnerships or other business arrangements with third parties who may be given access to personal information including your name, telephone number and email for the purpose of providing you information regarding certain products and services. When you make an inquiry about certain listings on the Site (e.g., used cars listings from dealers), you are expressly choosing to, and opting-in to, have us transfer your personally identifiable information to our third party service partners, and for such third party service partners to provide your personally identifiable information to other businesses who provide products or services that match your inquiry. The third party service partners may contact you regarding your inquiry.

As we develop our business, we may buy or sell assets or business offerings. Customer, email, and visitor information is generally one of the transferred business assets in these types of transactions. We may also transfer such information in the course of corporate divestitures, mergers, or any dissolution.

Notice of New Services and Changes

Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to the Site, new services and special offers we think you will find valuable. As our customer, you will be given the opportunity to notify us of your desire not to receive these offers.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

How Do We Secure Information Transmissions?

We may employ procedural and technological security measures that are reasonably designed to help protect your personally identifiable information from loss, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. We may use secure socket layer and other security measures to help prevent unauthorized access to your personally identifiable information.

Certain Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the law or comply with legal process served on us or affiliated parties; (b) protect and defend our rights and property, our site, the users of our site, and/or our affiliated parties; (c) act under circumstances to protect the safety of users of our site, us, or third parties.

Your Consent

By using the Site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on the Site to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us.

G-DXPV7EJ7TB